Luxury Maxi Hijabs & Clothing Delivered Worldwide

Privacy Policy

Collection 

When You visit this Website We may collect, and our third party providers of advertisements and content may collect, information about where You are on the internet (e.g. the URL You came from, IP address, domain name types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of this Website that were viewed during your visit, the advertisements You clicked on, and any search terms that You entered on our website (“User Information”) We and they, may collect this User Information even if You do not register on this Website When You register or shop on this Website, we will (where applicable) ask You to input and We will collect your Personal Information.

We will treat all your Personal Information (which includes any User Information from which we can identify You) as confidential (although We reserve the right to disclose this Personal Information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server and We will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation.

Use 
We confirm that your Personal Information is held in accordance with the registration We have with the Information Commissioner’s Office We only use your personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. a) Processing your Orders;
  2. b) For statistical purposes to improve this Website and its services to You;
  3. c) To administer this Website;
  4. d) Other use by Us to which You agree when asked on this Website.

When You register on this Website You are given the option to receive news and updates from Us by email and post which We feel may be of interest to You.

If You indicate your agreement to being contacted by Us by these means You may subsequently unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by contacting Us or following the “unsubscribe” directions given in any email received. You can also amend your account profile at any time by signing-in and going to “your account”.

Your Personal Information may be disclosed to other businesses within the group of which We are a part and to reputable third party contractors engaged by River Island to perform a variety of functions such as processing your Orders, assisting with promotions or providing technical services for our Websites. We require all such third parties to treat your Personal Information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation.

You should be aware that if We are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and/or User Information We are entitled to do so.

 

Free Hijab Style Guide.
Get yours by subscribing below!

A free monthly newsletter packed full of the latest hijab fashion trends, hijab tutorials and all you can eat hijab styling inspiration.
Make sure you're on the list to receive the next one!

Ensure you have added [email protected] to your safe senders list.